Line of March

59th Annual Scranton St. Patrick Parade
SCRANTON, PA
Saturday September 18, 2021
OFFICIAL LINE OF MARCH

Parade Dedicated in the memory of William Martellaro

Parade Mass in memory of: John Klikus, Frank Brazill, Pat Sweeney, Brian Craig,  Attorney Robert Munley and Patrick Dougher

Parade President Albert P. O’Donnell

Parade Divisions named in honor of Past Parade Presidents (* signifies deceased)

Name of Entry
100FRANK FOLEY* DIVISION
Staging Area: 300 Block of Wyoming from St. Peters
to the old Holy Cross/Bishop Hannan High School
Staging Time: 11:10 a.m.
102VFW Post 25 Color Guard
104PA State Police
106State Police
108Lackawanna County Sheriff's Office
110Scranton Police
112Dunmore Police
114Moosic Police
118PENN YORK HIGHLANDER THE LADIES FROM HELL PIPEBAND
120Parade President and Aides
122Parade Committee
124Parade Dedications
126Grand Marshall and Aides
128Honorary Grand Marshall and Aides
130Honorary Parade Marshall and Aides
132Parade Commander and Aides
134Parade Chaplain and Aides
138Honorary Native Daughter and Aides
140Honorary Native Son and Aides
142Parade Marshall and Aides
144Friendly Sons of St. Patrick of Lackawanna County
146Scranton Black Diamonds Pipe Band
148Society of Irish Women
150Elected Officials
152County of Lackawanna Transit System
200JOHN MAHONEY* DIVISION
Staging Area: 400 Mulberry b/t Wyoming
and Washington
Staging Time: 11:15 a.m.
202Hudson Valley Regional Police Pipes and Drums
204Free and Accept Masons of Pennsylvania
206Irem Temple Shine
208Times Shamrock
210Barony of the Endless Hills
220Double "R" Twirlettes
300EUGENE A. CUSICK* DIVISION
Staging Area: 300 Mulberry b/t Wyoming
and Penn (inbound lanes)
Staging Time: 11:20 a.m.
302Ceol Neamh Pipe Band
304Lackawanna County Board of the Ladies Ancient Order of Hibernians
306Laoh division 4 Maude Gonne McBride
308Lackawanna County Board of the Ancient Order of Hibernians
312Carbondale Area Marching Chargers
314Greater Pittston Friendly Sons of St. Patrick
318Emerald Isle Step Dancers
320Eyewitness News WBRE WYOU
322Ulster Scottish Pipe Band
324Dempsey Uniform & Linen Supply
326HAVEHUEY/ will travel
328Edward P. Maloney Memorial Pipe Band
330Scranton Fire Fighter IAFF Local 60
400MAURICE CAWLEY* DIVISION
Staging Area: 300 Mulberry b/t Wyoming and Penn (outbound lanes)
Staging Time: 11:30 a.m.
402Wyoming Area Warrior Marching Band
404Project 505
406Electric City Axe Throwing
408Kost Tire And Auto Service
410DiscoverNEPA
412Young's Funny Farm
414Washington DC Emerald Society Pipes and Drums
416Scranton/Wilkes-Barre RailRiders
418BlackTop Warriors Jeep Club
420Cigars On State
422Presence from Prison
424Lakeland Marching Units
426WILKES-BARRE/SCRANTON INTERNATIONAL AIRPORT
428Jo-Dan Buick GMC
430Lynnette's Twirlerettes
432Colbert & Grebas, P.C.
434Marketplace at Steamtown
222CANPACK US
500BERT STUCKART* DIVISION
Staging Area: 400 Wyoming b/t Mulberry
and Vine (IBEW Building)
Staging Time: 11:30 a.m.
502Atlantic Watch Pipes & Drums
504Scranton Central Labor Council
506STEAMFITTERS/PIPEFITTERS AND PLUMBERS LOCAL 524
508Penn State Scranton Cheerleaders
510Ironworkers Local 404 (Formally 489)
512IBEW LOCAL 81
516Carpenters Local Union 445
518Valley View Marching Band
520Bricklayers & Allied Craftworkers Local 5 PA
522SEIU668 Chapters 13 and 14
524Pennsylvania Joint Board
526International Union of Operating Engineers
528Tro Reality
534Scranton Chapter Pennsylvanians For Human Life
216New Life Baptist Church
212Steele Towing and Transportation featuring Friendly FYRE Band
538Bold Gold Media Group
540Steve Shannon Tire Company
218Confederation of Union Generals
544Burn the Jukebox
214Glen Maura Senior Living
136Honorary Parade Chaplain