Line of March

58th Annual Scranton St. Patrick Parade
SCRANTON, PA
Saturday March 9, 2019
OFFICIAL LINE OF MARCH

Dedicated to the Memory of Our late Executive Director & 1995 Past President Mr. Dave Clark 1949-2018 & Mr. James Ormsby 1984-2018

Parade President Timothy W. Lynady

Order
Name of Entry
100SAMUEL BECKETT DIVISION
Staging Area: 300 Block of Wyoming from St. Peters
to the old Holy Cross/Bishop Hannan High School
Staging Time: 11:10 a.m.
101Color Guard
105State Police
107Lackawanna County Sheriff's Office
109Scranton Police
111Dunmore Police
113Knights of Columbus
115Penn York Highlanders
117Parade President
118Parade Committee
119Grand Marshall and Aids
119County of Lackawanna Transit System
120Honorary Grand Marshall and Aids
121Parade Marshall and Aids
121Honorary Parade Marshall and Aids
125Parade Dedications
127Greater Scranton Black Diamonds
135Friendly Sons of St. Patrick of Lackawanna County
137Society of Irish Women
139Elected Officials
200WILLIAM BUTLER YEATS DIVISION
Staging Area: 400 Mulberry b/t Wyoming
and Washington
Staging Time: 11:15 a.m.
201Abington Heights Marching Band
203Geisinger
205Dougherty, Leventhal & Price
207Mount Airy Casino Resort
209The Victorian Highwheelers
211Grand Lodge of Pennsylvania - FreeMasons
213Irem Shrine
215Jack Williams Tire
217Hudson Valley Regional Police Pipes and Drums
219Barony of Endless Hills, SCA
221The Confederation of Union Generals
223Young's Funny Farm
225Nepa Scholarship Pageant Association, Inc.
227Ms. Wheelchair Pennsylvania 2019
229Miss Berks County Scholarship Pageant
300SEAMUS HEANEY DIVISION
Staging Area: 300 Mulberry b/t Wyoming
and Penn (inbound lanes)
Staging Time: 11:20 a.m.
301Lakeland Marching Band and Drill Team
303Double "R" Twirlettes
304McLane Trucking
305Toyota of Scranton
307Lackawanna County Board of the Ladies Ancient Order of Hibernians
309Lackawanna County Board of the Ancient Order of Hibernians
310Fidelity Bank
311Crossmolina School of Irish Stepdancing
313Kost Tire and Auto Service
314Weis Markets
315Celtic United Pipes & Drums
317Irish Cultural Society
318Gallagher School of Irish Dancing
319Scranton-Ballina Sister City Committee
321Quiet Man Society
323Greater Pittston Friendly Sons of St. Patrick
325Carbondale Area Marching Chargers
327Sherry's Royalettes
331Emerald Isle Step Dancers
333Eyewitness News WBRE WYOU Pahomepage.com
335Griffin Pond Animal Shelter
337Dempsey Uniform & Linen Supply
339The Agency Real Estate Group
341Kelly Volkswagen
343Times Shamrock
345Irish Wolfhound Association of the Delaware Valley
400SEAN MACBRIDE DIVISION
Staging Area: 300 Mulberry b/t Wyoming and Penn (outbound lanes)
Staging Time: 11:30 a.m.
401West Scranton Marching Band
401Scranton High School Marching Band
403West Scranton Drama Club
405Therapy Dog's International Chapter 254
407District 14H Lions
409Ulster Scottish Pipe Band
411Gift of Life Donor Program - Northeast PA Ambassadors for Organ & Tissue Donation
413Toczydlowski Law Office
415Pennsylvania for Human Life Scranton Chapter
417Northeast Military Vehicles
419Entercom 98.5 KRZ
419Entercom Froggy 101
419Entercom MAX 102
419Entercom WILK News Radio
423Arts In Movement by Miss Courtney
425Commonwealth Health
427Cigars On State
429Los Chinelos
431Lackawanna Coal Miners Soccer League
433Lackawanna County Library System Bookmobile
435Edward P. Maloney Memorial Pipe Band
437Scranton Fire Dept
500MAIREAD MAGUIRE DIVISION
Staging Area: 400 Wyoming b/t Mulberry
and Vine (IBEW Building)
Staging Time: 11:30 a.m.
501Sword of Light Bagpipe Band
503IBEW Local 81 Scranton, PA
505Sandlot Baseball Academy
509Bricklayers & Allied Craftworkers Local 5
511Ironworkers Local 404 (Formerly 489)
513IUOE 542
515DSNY Emerald Society Pipes & Drums
517Keystone Mountain Lakes Regional Council of Carpenters Local Union 445
521Shamrock Custom Cycles, Auto Collision and Towing
523Salvation Army ARC
525I.A.T.S.E Local 329
527Rockology Music Academy
529Scranton Central Labor Council
533Project 505
600BETTY WILLIAMS DIVISION
Staging Area: 500 Wyoming b/t Vine
and Olive (Human Services Building)
Staging Time: 12:00
601Riverside Marching Band
603Knights of Columbus Council 12572
605PA State Police Troop R Camp Cadet
606Michael N O'Shea
607NEPA Adrenaline Girls Softball
609The Beautiful Day Un Dia Bonito Show
611Electric City Aquarium & Reptile Den
613The Katie Foundation
615Green Ridge Assembly of God
617The Gardens at Scranton
619Cumulus Media
621Presence from Prison
623Lackawanna County Heritage Fair
625ALT92.1
627Park Place River Association non profit group
629Your Favorite Ninja Turtle
700GEORGE BERNARD SHAW DIVISION
Staging Area: 700 Wyoming b/t Pine
and Gibson (Sandones)
Staging Time: 12:45
701Ceol Neamh Pipe Band
703C3i Solutions
705Scranton/Wilkes-Barre RailRiders Baseball
707Finnegan's I.R.C.
709Tom Hesser Dealerships
711Scott Township Hose Co.
713Tro Reality
715DiscoverNEPA
717OneSource Staffing
719Dracula's Forest and Little Screamers
721Mitchell Cohen Orthodontics
723Hornbeck Chevrolet
800DAVID TRIMBLE/JOHN HUME DIVISION
Staging Area: 800 Wyoming b/t Gibson
and New St. (Avenue Diner)
Staging Time: 1:15
801Skyliners Drum and Bugle Corps
803The Honesdale National Bank
805Wilkes-Barre/Scranton International Airport-AVP
807Empowerment Education
809Carvana
813Besko
815Top Gunners Lemc Electric City
817Jessica Bredbenner
819Steve Shannon Tire Company
821Keystone Community Resources
823Marketplace at Steamtown
825Joe's Body Shop