Line of March

57th Annual Scranton St. Patrick Parade
SCRANTON, PA
Saturday March 10, 2018
OFFICIAL LINE OF MARCH
2018 Parade dedicated in memory of Patrick Murphy
2018 Parade President James McLaughlin

Order
Unit
100 Bishop William O'Hara Division
Staging Area: 300 Block of Wyoming from St. Peters
to the old Holy Cross/Bishop Hannan High School
Staging Time: 11:10 a.m.
101Color Guard
103Northeast Navy Band
105State Police
107Lackawanna County Sheriff's Office
109Scranton Police
111Dunmore Police
113Knights of Columbus
115PENN YORK HIGHLANDERS
117Grand Marshall and Aids
119Honorary Grand Marshall and Aids
120Parade Marshall and Aids
121Honorary Parade Marshall and Aids
123Parade President
125Parade Dedications
131GREATER SCRANTON BLACK DIAMONDS
133Parade Committee
135Friendly Sons of St. Patrick of Lackawanna County
137Society of Irish Women
139Elected Officials
141COLTS and ATU
143Gilbride Limousine Inc
200Bishop Michael Hoban Division
Staging Area: 400 Mulberry b/t Wyoming
and Washington
Staging Time: 11:15 a.m.
201Riverside Marching Units
203Geisinger
205Toyota of Scranton
207Mount Airy
209Lamar Advertising
211Pennslyvania Grand Lodge of FreeMasons
213Irem Temple
215Jack Williams Tire and Auto
217Hudson Valley Regional Police Pipes and Drums
219Barony of the Endless Hills
220lackawannahistoricalsociety/confederation ofuniongenerals
221The Victorian Highwheelers of Tamaqua
221Scranton-Ballina Sister City Committee
300Bishop Thomas Charles O'Reilly Division
Staging Area: 300 Mulberry b/t Wyoming
and Penn (inbound lanes)
Staging Time: 11:20 a.m.
301Scranton High School Marching Band
303Weis Markets
304Holiday House of Scranton
305Lion's Club Division 14-H
307Ceol Mor Pipe & Drum Band, Luzerne Cty PA
308Lackawanna County Board, Ladies Ancient Order of Hibernians
309LAOH DIVISION 4 MAUDE GONNE MCBRIDE
311Lackawanna County Board, Ancient Order Of Hibernians
312Joseph Hosie, Ancient Order of Hibernians State President
312Jack Kehoe Div #1, AOH
313Griffin Pond Animal Shelter
315Dunmore High School Marching Band & Crimsonettes
317Sherry's Royalettes
319Irish Cultural Society
323Emerald Isle Step Dancers
325Greater Pittston Friendly Sons of St. Patrick
327Quiet Man Society
329Crossmolina School of Irish Step dancing
330Eyewitness News WBRE WYOU Pahomepage.com
331Take Me Home Ireland Tours
333Center For Independent Living
335Dempsey Uniform & Linen Supply
337Young's Funny Farm
339Toczydlowski Law
340Kost Tire and Auto Service (Division Sponsor)
341Times Shamrock Communications
343UNITED STATES AIR FORCE
345Irish boxing club
400Bishop William Hafey Division
Staging Area: 300 Mulberry b/t Wyoming and Penn (outbound lanes)
Staging Time: 11:30 a.m.
401West Scranton Marching Band
403West Scranton High School Drama Club
405Friends of Shannon McDonough
407Gerrity's
409Lynnette's Twirlerettes
411The Farmhouse Sanctuary
412Fidelity Bank
413Edward P. Maloney Memorial Pipe Band
415Scranton Fire Department
417WBS Junior Knights Hockey (Northeast Youth Hockey Association)
419Carbondale Area Marching Chargers
421Top Gunners LE MC
423N&L Transportation
427World Champion Express Employment Professionals CLydesdales
429Northeast Military Vehicle Club
431AIM by Miss Courtney
433Lackawanna County Library System Bookmobile
435NEPA Scholarship Pageant
437Therapy Dogs International Chapter 254
439Dracula's Forest
441Entercom Wilkes-Barre/Scranton, LLC
443Commonwealth Health
500Bishop Jerome Hannan Division
Staging Area: 400 Wyoming b/t Mulberry
and Vine (IBEW Building)
Staging Time: 11:30 a.m.
501DSNY Emerald Society Pipes and Drums
503IBEW
504McLane Co.
505Electric City Harley-Davidson
507Lakeland Marching Band
509Ironworkers Local 404 (formally 489)
511570 OE Social Club (Local 542)
512Skyliners Drum and Bugle Corps
513Pipefitters And Plumbers Local 524
515Prima Elite Academy of Dance
517Allied Services dePaul School
519Knoebels Amusement Resort
520Scranton Central Labor Council
521SEIU668
522Shamrock Custom Cycles and Auto Collision inc.
523DownBeat Percussion
525United Brotherhood of Carpenters & Joiners of America Local Union 445
527Bricklayers Local 5
529Crush Softball
530Double R Twirlettes
531Johnson College of Technology
534Hickory Crematory
538Circle of Screams
600Bishop J. Carroll McCormick Division
Staging Area: 500 Wyoming b/t Vine
and Olive (Human Services Building)
Staging Time: 12:00
601Abington Heights Marching Band
603Gift of Life Donor Progam - Northeast PA Ambassadors for Organ & Tissue Donation
605Connect Your Pets
607Ulster Scottish Pipe Band
609Lackawanna County 4-H
611Pennsylvanians for Human Life
613The Honesdale National Bank
615Project 505
617N.E.PA Adrenaline Youth Softball
619Western Wayne High School Band
621Laurel Stiekes USA National Teen
623Bolus Truck Parts and Towing
625American Celtic Pipe Band
627The Gardens at Scranton
629Cigars On State
631Whitehall Mortgage
633WILKES-BARRE/SCRANTON INTERNATIONALA AIRPORT
635Scranton/Wilkes-Barre RailRiders Baseball
700John Cardinal O'Connor Division
Staging Area: 700 Wyoming b/t Pine
and Gibson (Sandones)
Staging Time: 12:45
701Celtic United Pipes & Drums
703Penn East Federal Credit Union
705Kiwanis Club of Scranton
707Derek Farrar
708Honedale Fire Equipment
709Cumulus Media
713Matt Burne Honda
715One In Christ: Diversity Not Division
719Willowbrook Place Senior Living Community
719PA State Police Troop R Camp Cadet
721The American Red Cross of NEPA
723Ceol Neamh Pipe Band
725Sonic Drive In
727Jude Zayac Foundation, Jog for Jude
729Nunzi’s Automotive
731Nanticoke city fire police
800Bishop James Timlin Division
Staging Area: 800 Wyoming b/t Gibson
and New St. (Avenue Diner)
Staging Time: 1:15
801Los Chinelos
803Lackawanna Coal Miners Soccer League
805Justus Volunteer Fire Company
807Tom Hesser Dealerships
809Tro Reality (The Tro)
811Matt Aniska with D&D Realty
813Presence from Prison
815Scott Township Hose Co
817herb@steveshannon.com
819Mitchell Cohen Orthodontics
821Burgits Electric city taxi
823Michael N O'Shea
825The Agency Real Estate Group
827convention of states nepa